Lauriston Bred Winners

Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm has bred 127 individual winners. The most recent addition to the list was EXPLOSIVE EVIE trained by Tony Sears who won at The Gold Coast on 13 December 2017.

Feature Race Performers

  • GLOBAL GLAMOUR – Winner of the 2016 MRC Gp1 Thousand Guineas and the 2016 ATC Gp1 Flight Stakes
  • GENERAL TRUCE – winner of the 2009 Gp3 VRC Maribyrnong Plate and the 2013 Gp3 SAJC D C McKay Stakes
  • EPTIMUM – winner of the 2017 Gp3 MVRC Red Anchor Stakes
  • ARCTIC COMMAND – winner of the 2010 Gp3 VRC Maribyrnong Plate 
  • TUDOR – winner of the Listed 2016 VRC Chester Manifold Stakes & runner up in the 2015 Gp2 MVRC William Hill Stakes
  • CAILIN MISS – winner of the 2014 Listed SAJC Oaklands Plate
  • APOLLO’S CHOICE – placed in the 2013 MRC Gp2 Sandown Guineas
  • ALCOHOL – runner up in the 2012 Gp3 SAJC Chairman’s Stakes
  • EMPHATICALLY – runner up in the 2016 Gp3 MRC Blue Diamond Preview (fillies) and the 2016 Gp 3 VRC TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes
  • CAVALLO NERO – placed in the 2013 Gp3 VRC Aurie’s Star Hcp
  • KARDASHING – runner up in the 2017 Listed SAJC Oaklands Plate
  • TIMELY TRUCE – runner up in the 2011 Listed MRC Merson Cooper Stakes
  • ZELLINDI – runner up in the 2013 Listed SAJC Dequetteville Stakes
  • ALCOBRO – placed in the 2015 Listed SAJC H C Nitschke Stakes
  • UNDOUBTABLE MISS – winner of the 2017 SAJC Adelaide Magic Millions 2yo Classic

Winners of more than $100,000

    • Blue Diamond
    • Finke
    • Barnato
    • Lord Of Lauriston
    • Stimulatte
    • Chiavari
    • Baramui Heunjoek
    • Too Deadly
    • Gallant Express
    • Velonski
    • Al Jandar
    • Complete Control
    • Bedouin Express
    • Rambert
    • Handsome Rapid (Prev Jim)
    • The Seductress
    • She’ll Avago
    • Canna
    • Ultimate Doom
    • Gauteng Gal
    • Gamora

And winners
Coupe Express
Ms Mazetti
Swipeline
Couperin
Glenariff
Legend Of Condor
Tango Express
Levant
Bel’s Ringer
Verridon
Crabbing
Swiftly Red
Rapid Link
Interlude
Leadfoot
Powerful Pegasus
Godavari
River Sandtop
Bellespy
Typecast
Agar
Novaspirit
Hyphenate
Cosmic Kheleyf
Alto Lago
Empowering
Polinelli
Fairy House
Ella
Gold Copy
Artemisia
Rakitno
Jocasta
Conductress
Blazing Glory
Captured
Rhodehaven
Krypton
Indiana Heart
Rock of Glory
Elimination
Stripdown
Acamar
Zofabird
Silentz
Platinum Angel
Barbizon
Spurparts
Categorically
Regal Reason
Glory Blaze
Kailua
King Of The Cross
Ingenious
All For Fame
Cosmic Express
Marvellous Choice
Sette Bello
French Affair
Zapphire
Iron Lotus
Canopus
Zettfidaa
Super G
Canova
Explosive Evie
Purple Rider
Callisto Moon
Antigone
Diamondnet
Ballyvaddy
Rapid Action
Lauriston Fleur
Denmix
Brereton
Lake Mountain
Danefleur
Lauriston
Waratah Pirate
Lauriston Rose
That’s All Gold
Atlantique
Caffe Coupez
Glorious Spirit
Naval Victory
Lauriston Pirate
Two Way Street
Capsulate
Colonel Greer
Rock It Doc
Civility